Vacancies
|
Staff
|
Students
|
Parents
Share
RSS
Email
Home
School Information
Admissions
Curriculum
Pastoral
Community
Sixth Form
Contact Us
THE ECCLESBOURNE SCHOOL
Learning Together For The Future
School Houses
School Offices
Examinations
Times of the Day
Uniform and Dress
Homework
Sport
Extra Curricular Activities
Gallery
Sporting Achievements
Careers
Wellbeing Centre - Safeguarding
Wellbeing Centre - Wellbeing
Wellbeing Centre - Anti-Bullying
Wellbeing Centre - Online Safety
Wellbeing Centre - SEN
Wellbeing Centre - Attendance
High visibility
Standard View
Printer Friendly
Home
Home
Pastoral
Sport
Fixtures and Results
Fixtures and Results
Show/Hide Previous Fixtures
Tuesday 9th October
Squash
National Competition at Hull
Wednesday 10th October
Netball
U12/13 v QEGS
Football
U12 v John Port
Thursday 11th October
Netball
Swanwick v Yr 9
Tuesday 16th October
Football
Chellaston v U13
Football
Woodlands v U16
Wednesday 17th October
Football
West Park v U12 & U14
Thursday 18th October
Netball
John Flamsteed v Yr 8
Monday 22nd October
Girls Football
West Park v U15
Tuesday 23rd October
Football
U12 v Friesland
Wednesday 24th October
Netball
U14/15/16 v QEGS
Football
U12 v Leesbrook
Football
Yr 8 v Pingle
Thursday 25th October
Netball
Belper v Yr 7
Wednesday 7th November
Girls Futsal
Yr 7, 8 & 9
Thursday 8th November
Futsal
Alfreton v Yr 7
Girls Football
U16 v West Park
Tuesday 20th November
Football
Kirk Hallam v Yr 7
Wednesday 21st November
Girls Football
Swanwick v U13
Friday 23rd November
Hockey
Rugby v U16
Monday 26th November
Girls Football
West Park v U12
Wednesday 28th November
Mixed Hockey
Abbotsholme v U16
Thursday 29th November
South Derbyshire Swimming Championships
Friday 30th November
Girls Football
DW v U13
Wednesday 5th December
Netball
Swanwick v Yr 7/8
Thursday 6th December
Girls Golfing
Held at Morley Hayes
Wednesday 19th December
Netball
Yr 7/8 v Swanwick
Thursday 20th December
Girls Golfing
Held at Morley Hayes
Tuesday 22nd January
Netball
Repton v U18
Thursday 24th January
Girls Golfing
Held at Morley Hayes
Friday 25th January
Regional futsal finals.
Derby arena
Tuesday 29th January
Netball
Littleover v U14/15
Thursday 31st January
Climbing
Year 11
Friday 1st February
Climbing
Year 11
Tuesday 5th February
Girls Basketball
Aldercar v U13
Wednesday 6th February
Boys Basketball
Woodlands v U13
Thursday 7th February
Boys Basketball
Woodlands v U13
Monday 11th February
Badminton
Derby Arena
Wednesday 13th February
Badminton KS4
Derby Arena
Squash
Harrogate v U17
Thursday 14th February
Boys Football
County Cup - Moor Farm
Tuesday 5th March
SEN Football
Swanwick v KS3
Netball
U14 & 16 v Repton
Boys Football
John Port v Yr 8
Wednesday 6th March
Boys Football
Yr 9 v John Port
Thursday 7th March
Netball
KS4 at Amber Valley
Boys Football
Yr 10 v Leesbrook
Tuesday 12th March
Boys Football
Chellaston v Yr 11
Wednesday 13th March
Boys Football
Yr 7 at home
Thursday 14th March
Netball
U12 v Littleover
Netball
Swanwick v Yr 9
Football
Littleover v Yr 10